organizations

350.org

www.350.org

350PDX

503-705-1943
www.350pdx.org
Bonnie McKinlay

Audubon Washington

wa.audubon.org

Beyond Toxics

541-465-8860
www.beyondtoxics.org
Lisa Arkin

Big Blackfoot Riverkeeper

406.244.5612
www.bigblackfootriverkeeper.org
Jerry O’Connell

Biscayne Bay Waterkeeper

www.bbwk.org

Blue Skies

www.facebook.com/blueskiesmissoula
Nick Engelfried

Cascadia Wildlands

541.434.1463
www.cascwild.org
Bob Ferris

Center for Biological Diversity

971-717-6402
www.biologicaldiversity.org/index.html
Tierra Curry

Chinook Trails Association

360-907-5733
Chinooktrails.org
Ted Klump

Chuckanut Conservancy

360.920.4299
www.chuckanutconservancy.org
Paul Anderson

Chuckanut Transition

chuckanuttransition.wordpress.com

Citizens for a Clean Harbor

info@cleanharbor.org
cleanharbor.org

Climate Parents

climateparents.org
Corinne Ball

Climate Solutions

206-443-9570 x29
climatesolutions.org
Joelle Robinson

Climb Against Coal

www.climbagainstcoal.org

Coalition for Livable Future

clfuture.org
Ron Carlie

Columbia Gorge Kiteboarding Association

503.367.8564
cgka.wordpress.com
Darren Craig

Columbia Gorge Windsurfing Association

541.386.9225
gorgewindsurfing.org
Greg Stiegel

Columbia Riverkeeper

503.890.2441
www.columbiariverkeeper.org
Dan Serres

Conservation Northwest

206.675.9747, ext. 201
www.conservationnw.org
Kit McGurn

Cook Inletkeeper

inletkeeper.org

CoolMom

206.280.2828
www.coolmom.org
Terri Glaberson

Coos Bay Waterkeeper

(541) 297-7252
cooswaterkeeper.org
David Petrie

CREDO Action

www.credoaction.com

Dakota Resource Council

drcinfo.org

Douglas County Global Warming Coalition

541-672-9819
www.douglascountysolartour.org/about_us.html
Stuart Liebowitz

Earth Ministry/ Washington Interfaith Power & Light

206.632.2426
earthministry.org/programs/waipl
Jessie Dye

Earthjustice

earthjustice.org

Environment America

www.environmentamerica.org

Environment Oregon

www.environmentoregon.org

Environment Washington

206.568.2850, ext 2009
www.environmentwashington.org
Katrina Rosen

Faith Action Network

fanwa.org

French Broad Riverkeeper

www.riverkeeper.wnca.org

Friends of Grays Harbor

(360) 648-2254
www.fogh.org
Arthur (R.D.) Grunbaum

Friends of Skagit County

360.293.3928
www.friendsofskagitcounty.org
Gene Derig, President

Friends of the Columbia Gorge

www.gorgefriends.org

Friends of the Earth

www.foe.org

Friends of the San Juans

360.378.2319
www.sanjuans.org
Kyle Loring

Fuse

fusewashington.org

Futurewise

206-343-0681
futurewise.org
April Putney

Global Community Monitor

www.gcmonitor.org

Grays Harbor Audubon Society

360.612.0437
www.ghas.org
Arnie Martin

Green Party of Skagit County

360-293-8128
www.skagitgreens.org
Howard Pellett, Chair

Greenpeace

619.315.8764
www.greenpeace.org/usa/en
David Pomerantz

Guemes Island Property Owners Association

360-293-8128
Howard Pellett, President

Hood River Valley Residents Committee

541-386-5268
www.HRVRC.org
Peter Cornelison

Idaho Conservation League

208.265.9565
www.idahoconservation.org
Susan Drumheller

Interfaith Power & Light

interfaithpowerandlight.org

Irthlngz Arts-Based Environmental Education

www.irthlingz.org

Kootenai Environmental Alliance

208.667.9093
www.kealliance.org
Terry Harris

Lake Pend Oreille Waterkeeper

208.597.7188
lakependoreillewaterkeeper.org
Shannon Williamson

Landowners and Citizens for a Safe Community

360-703-2200
www.powerpastcoal.org/cowlitz
Gayle Kiser – landownersandcitizens@gmail.com

League of Conservation Voters

www.lcv.org

League of Women Voters of Bellingham/Whatcom County

lwvbellinghamwhatcom.org

League of Women Voters of Washington

360-259-3394
www.lwvwa.org
Mary Moore

Milwaukie Coal Task Force

503-353-3000
Chris Ortolano

Montana Elders for a Livable Tomorrow

Montana Environmental Information Center

(406) 443-2520
meic.org
Anne Hedges

National Wildlife Federation

206.577.1415
www.nwf.org
Nic Callero, Regional Outreach Coordinator

Native Fish Society

503-496-0807
nativefishsociety.org
Mark Sherwood

Natural Resources Defense Council

www.nrdc.org

North Cascades Audubon Society

www.northcascadesaudubon.org

North Sound Baykeeper

360.733.8307
www.re-sources.org/programs/baykeeper
Matt Krogh

Northern Plains Resource Council

406.248.1154
www.northernplains.org
Becca Fisher

Northwest Energy Coalition

206.621.0094
www.nwenergy.org
Jesse Stanley

Ogeechee Riverkeeper

www.ogeecheeriverkeeper.org

Orca Network

www.orcanetwork.org

Oregon Environmental Council

503.222.1963
www.oeconline.org
Jana Gastellum

Oregon Interfaith Power and Light, and Project of Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

503.221.1054 x214
www.emoregon.org/power_light.php
Jenny Holmes

Oregon League of Conservation Voters

503.224.4011
www.olcv.org
Andy Maggi

Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility

503.274.2720
www.psr.org/chapters/oregon
Regna Merritt

Oregon Rural Action

oregonrural.org
Bridget Callahan

Peace and Justice Action League

(509) 838-7870
pjals.org
Liz Moore

People for Puget Sound

pugetsound.org

Power Past Coal Skagit

www.facebook.com/pages/Power-Past-Coal-Skagit/204735926320458
Carolyn Gastellum

Progressive Democrats of America – WA 5th Congressional District Chapter

wkloefkorn@yahoo.com
www.pdamerica.org/get-involved/states/washington
Walter Kloefkorn

Progressive Democrats of America, Spokane Chapter

Protect Our Winters

protectourwinters.org

Puget Soundkeeper

pugetsoundkeeper.org

Rachel’s Friends Breast Cancer Coalition

www.rachelsfriends.org
Alice Shapiro

Rainforest Action Network

ran.org

RE Sources for Sustainable Communities

360.733.8307
www.re-sources.org
Matt Krogh

REAP- The Renewable Energy Accountability Project

www.reapinfo.org/reap3

Restoring Eden

restoringeden.org

SafeGuard the South Fork

safeguardthesouthfork.org

San Francisco Baykeeper

baykeeper.org

Satilla Riverkeeper

www.satillariverkeeper.org

Shoreline Solar

206-801-3163
www.shorelinesolar.org
Larry Owens

Sierra Club

180 Nickerson Street, #202, Seattle, WA 98109
206-378-0114 x 308
beyondcoal.org
Robin Everett

Sightline

www.sightline.org

Spokane Riverkeeper

cforjustice.org/river
Bart Mihailovich

Surfrider Foundation

www.surfrider.org

Sustainable Ballard

sustainableballard.org

Sustainable West Seattle

206.883.7040.
www.sustainablewestseattle.org
Bill Reiswig

The Lands Council

www.landscouncil.org

The Washington Association of Naturopathic Physicians (WANP)

206-547-2130
Robert May, ND

Transition Fidalgo & Friends

transitionfidalgo.org

Transition Port Gardner

www.transitionportgardner.org

Upstream Public Health

503-841-7936
www.upstreampublichealth.org
Heidi Guenin

Washington Conservation Voters

206.374.0760
wcvoters.org

Washington Environmental Council

206.631.2600
wecprotects.org

Washington Physicians for Social Responsibility

www.psr.org/chapters/washington

Washington State Audubon Conservation Committee

wa.audubon.org/washington-state-audubon-conservation-committee

Washington Toxics Coalition

watoxics.org
Laurie Valeriano

Washington Wildlife Federation

www.washingtonwildlife.org

Western Action Coalition

Western Organization of Resource Councils

www.worc.org

Western Washington Fellowship of Reconciliation

www.wwfor.org

Whatcom Action Coalition

whatcomactioncoalition.weebly.com

Whatcom Conservation Voters

wcvoters.org/counties/whatcom

Wilderness Committee

wildernesscommittee.org

Willapa Hills Audubon

willapahillsaudubon.org

WWU Action Coalition

as.wwu.edu/events/western-action-coalition-no-coal-terminal-campaign

Yellowstone Valley Citizens Council

406.248.1154  x108
www.northernplains.org/in-your-area/yellowstone-valley-citizens-council
Svein Newman

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn